Attendee List

List of Attendees

First Name Last Name Company/Organization
Richard Adams National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Senorpe A-Hiablie Penn State University
Faiz Ahmad The Pennsylvania State University
Roger Aines Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Ryan Allard Project Drawdown
Richard Alley Pennsylvania State University Department of Geosciences
Micaela Amateau-Amato Penn State
Demi Amideneau Florida International University
Charles Anderson Penn State University
Nikki Angel The University of Alabama
Joel Anstrom Larson Transportation Institute
Heather Ardley  
Jay Arehart Project Drawdown
Matthew Arenas Penn State
Lori Arguelles COMPASS Science Communication
Somayeh Asadi Penn State
Joshua Ash University of Pittsburgh - GSPIA
Whitney Ashead Penn State
Lisa Ashton University of Guelph
Anthony Atchley College of Engineering, The Pennsylvania State University
Marinus Augustijn Province of Gelderland
Al-Thaddeus Avestruz University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
Peter Backhaus Pennsylvania State University
Aurore Badre Penn State
Claire Barber Project Drawdown REU Scholar
Clara Bardot Columbia University
Robert Barkanic Penn State
THOMAS BARTNIK Penn State Center Pittsburgh
Gabriel Batista  
Gabrielle Batzko Appalachian State University
Mira Baum Columbia University
Kevin Bayuk Project Drawdown
DENISE Bechdel PennTAP
Timothy Beckham  
Polly Beckham  
Deanna Behring Penn State
Reid Berdanier Penn State University
Robert Berger University at Buffalo Law School
Dustin Best  
ANAHITA BHARADWAJ Penn State
Avit Bhowmik Karstad University/Project Drawdown
Jeffrey Bielicki Ohio State University
Theresa Black Penn State Scranton
Lori Blank Ray C. Anderson Foundation
Beth Blissman Loretto Community
Hester Blum Penn State
Will Bohrnsen The Blake School
Cassie Borish Rho AI
Kristy Borrelli Penn State Extension
Mark Boudreau Penn State Brandywine
Pierre Bouhaddane Penn State
Remi BOUTEILLE EXA
Wayne Bowen Pennsylvania Recycling Markets Center
Pamela Braff Penn State
Judith Brandt Jh Brandt
Rachel Brennan Penn State University
BEATRICE BRETON ASKAR The 4 per 1000 Initiative
Rachel Brimmer Penn State
Grant Bromhal National Energy Technology Laboratory
Richard Brown St. Francis of Assisi Parish Peace & Justice Committee
Marilyn Brown Georgia Institute of Technology
Kristen Brubaker Hobart and William Smith College
Elaine Brzycki WPSU Penn State
Peter Buckland Penn State's Sustainability Institute
Ramon Bueno Independent Consultant
Bill Burgos Penn State University
Katrina Burka Penn State University
Peter Butler Penn State College of Engineering
Daniel Cahoy Smeal College of Business
Justin Capots LCSWMA
Rebecca Cassel  
Meghan Chapple The George Washington University
Guangqing Chi Penn State
Crystal Chissell Project Drawdown
Jessica Chou Penn State
Tara Chrzanowski Penn State
Rongming Chu Penn State
Dekila Chungyalpa University of Wisconsin - Madison
Angelica Ciranni Green Building Alliance
Aaron Claeys econcreed
Shantar Clinton Schaghticoke first Nations
Mara Cloutier Penn State
Erica Cochran Hameen Carnegie Mellon University
Charles Coe Department of Chemical Engineering- Villanova University
Andrew Cole Penn State
Anna Coleman University of Pittsburgh
Christopher Collison Rochester Institute of Technology
Christopher Contos Rowan University
Cara Cook Alliance of Nurses for Healthy Environments
Robert Cooper Penn State University
Christine Costello  
Elena Crete Sustainable Development Solutions Network
David Cullmer Penn State Sustainability Institute
Greg Czarnecki Pennsylvania Dept. of Conservation and Natural Resources
Jan Dash J. Dash Consultants LLC
John De Montfort The United States of America
Susie Dietrich Sterling Office Professionals, INC
Valerie Doornbos Ripon College
Kathleen Draper Ithaka Institute
KRISTIN DREYER Center for Nanoscale Science (NSF MRSEC)
Matthew Durbin PSU
Eamon Durkan Spirit Rock Meditation Center
Mary Easterling Sustainability Institute/ Penn State University
Hanareia Ehau-Taumaunu Pennsylvania State University
Sarah Eichler Inwood Penn State
TANNA ELIAS PSU - PennTAP
Andrew Ellsworth Doors Unhinged, LLC
Grant Ervin City of Pittsburgh
Emmeline Evans Penn State Drawdown REU
Jenni Evans Institute for CyberScience/Meteorology
Eric Fabio Cornell University
Greg Farley Washington College
Jennifer Feller Mass Audubon
John Fernandez Environmental Solutions Initiative
John Field Colorado State University
Mark Fischetti Scientific American
Shelby Fleischer Penn State
Kimberly Flick S3A SOVA
Gloria Flora Sustainable Obtainable Solutions
Rebecca Florsheim New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygeniene
Chris Forest Penn State University
Mike Forgeng Penn State
Catherine Foster  
Charles Foster Penn State Chemical Engineering Department
Marianella Franklin The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Erika Freimuth Cell Press/One Earth
Chad Frischmann Project Drawdown
Lewis Fulton UC Davis
Hayley Furman Stetson University
Shanti Gamper-Rabindran University of Pittsburgh
Mark Garlicki Penn State Facilities Engineering Institute
Dennis Garrity EverGreening Global Alliance UNCCD ICRAF
Denton Gentry Project Drawdown
Lauren Giarratani Carnegie Museum of Natural History
Noel Giebink Penn State University
Jennifer Glick Population Research Institute, PSU
Jeff Goby TBD
Lacey Goldberg Penn State
Leslie Goldberg Compassionate Cities
MICHAEL GOLDBERG Compassionate Cities
Ben Goldman Penn State University
Enrique Gomez Penn State
Charlie Gonzalez Green Umbrella
Maxwell Goodman Columbia University (Earth Institute)
Iris Goodman none
Eban Goodstein Bard College Graduate Programs in Sustainability
Christopher Gorski Penn State University
Joao Pedro Gouveia Project Drawdown
Caitlin Grady Penn State
Eduardo Granata-Rodriguez  
Alisha Graves University of California, Berkeley
Corey Griffin Penn State University
Charlene Gross Penn State School of Theatre
Christina Grozinger Penn State University
Laura Guertin Penn State Brandywine
stephan gunn USDA-ARS
Ryan Hagen Crowdsourcing Sustainability
Nicole Hall Penn State
MICHELE HALSELL Penn State University
Dale Hamilton Environmental Studies, York University, Toronto, Canada
Tom Handza Retired
Mike Hardesty Center for Environment & Society, Washington College
TERRY HARRISON Penn State
Jonathan Haskett Global Evergreening Alliance
Mark Haubner North Fork Environmental Council
Sachem Hawkstorm Schaghticoke First Nations
Steph Herbstritt Penn State
Nebraska Hernandez Penn State Geography
Peter Hernes University of California - Davis
Shawn Hesse International Living Future Institute
Kathleen Hill Pennsylvania State University
Clare Hinrichs Penn State University
Emily Holden The Guardian
John Hooker Penn State University
Joanne Horn J. Horn Bio Services, LLC.
Lauren Horner Powdermill Nature Reserve - Carnegie Museum of Natural History
Meghan Hoskins Penn State Sustainability Inst
ERIN HOSTETLER Penn State College of Engineering
Jiawei Huang Pennsylvania State University
Katie Huffling Alliance of Nurses for Healthy Environments
Natasha Hulst Drawdown Europe
Tracey Huston Penn State
Lyndsey Hylbert Applied Research Lab
Attia Iram Penn State
LISA IULO Penn State
Jeffrey Jacobs WorkCare
Michael Jacobson Penn State
Deepak Jaiswal University of Illinois
Joseph James Agri-Tech Producers, LLC
Gregory Jenkins Penn State
Sven Jense Drawdown Europe & Climate Cleanup
Domingo Jimenez  
Dolf Joekes Enel X
RONALD JOHNSON Sierra Club Moshannon Group
Jenn Jones PennTAP
Marali Kalra  
Tim Kane Penn State
Jennifer Kane Penn State University
Mihyun Kang PSU
Kevin Kang Penn State University
Heather Karsten Penn State
Margot Kaye Penn State
Sarah Kearney Prime Coalition
Klaus Keller Penn State
Colin Kelly ClimateWorks Foundation
Armen Kemanian Penn State
Anne Kenealy Share Our Strength
L Julian Keniry ETSDGlobal and Careers22
MEHDI KIANI Penn State
Mark Kissling Penn State
Malkah Binah Klein  
Sarah Klinetob Lowe Pennsylvania Housing Research Center
Alex Kowaleski Penn State University
Pankaj Kuhar Penn State University
Andreas Kuhlmann German Energy Agency
Lee Kump Penn State
Ryan Kushner  
Christina Kwauk Brookings
Calandra Waters Lake William & Mary
Akhlesh Lakhtakia Penn State University
Emma Lancaster Drawdown Scholar
Joel Landry PSU
Samuel Lapp Earth
Jamie Larsen EdGE at TERC
John Latta 4th Wave
Jack Lattimore Yale University
Laura Leites Penn State
Denise Lello Smith College
David Lenze Penn State
Sarah Lesher  
George Lesieutre PSU, College of Engineering
Samuel Levac-Levey Big Talk Co.
Risa Lewis University of Connecticut
Li Li Penn State University
Amanda Liebhardt Penn State
Mark Lindamood self
Dean Lindsey State College Presbyterian Church
Justin Lini Friends of the Kenilworth Aquatic Gardens
Tracy Lini Meandering Streams
Leah Lizarondo 412 Food Rescue
Bruce Logan Penn State University
Wendy Lomicka NOVA Chemicals
Philip Loring Arrell Food Institute
Thomas Loughlin  
Fernanda Lugo BBH at PSU
Lee Lynd Dartmouth College
Seshasayee Mahadevan Subramanya Penn State University
Line Mahmoud  
Edward Maibach George Mason University Center for Climate Change Communication
Stephen Mainzer The Pennsylvania State University
Meredith Malone PADCNR
Camille Marsaux Blommer Chocolate Company
Katilyn Mascatelli Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens
Tiffany Mathews Penn State
Eric Matzner Project Vesta
Gebin Maxey Hawkenio
Drew May Penn State
Ben McCall University of Dayton, Hanley Sustainability Institute
Jennifer McCann Penn State Materials Research Institute
Shelley McKeague Penn State
Randy McNamara RandyMcNamara.com
Jonathan McVerry Penn State
Mamta Mehra PROJECT DRAWDOWN
Adam Meier Harvard University Office for Sustainability
Naim Merchant  
Rachel Mercy Simpson Berkeley City College
Dana Miller Center for the Built Environment, UC Berkeley
Laura Miller Penn State - Physical Plant
Tina Mills 100 Women for Women
WALTER MILLS Penn State Materials Research Institute
Odette Mina Penn State University
Homeira Mirhosseini Penn State University
Madison Mitchell Penn State University
Kathleen Mogelgaard Population Institute
Joseph Montemurno Brevard Public Schools
Richard Moore The Ohio State University
Autumn Moore  
john moorhead Climate Action Accelerator
Mary Morgan Drawdown East End
Joel Morrison  
Paul Moser Penn State - Power Plant
Tia Nelson Outrider Foundation
Anna Nguyen Penn State Brandywine
Heidi Nguyen University of Missouri-Columbia
Robert Nicholas Earth and Environmental Systems Institute, Penn State University
Dalton Nycz Drawdown REU Scholars
Esther Obonyo Penn State
Anuja Oke  
Cecilio Ortiz  
Hari Osofsky Penn State Law
Abderrahim Ouarghidi Penn State
Laurel Palomares  
Pamela Pape-Lindstrom Harford Community College
Jayne Park-Martinez PSU Berks
Benjamin Pascal REU Project Drawdowns
Rachael Passant-Coy Leysin American School
Gracie Pekarcik Penn State
Wei Peng Penn State
Marla Perez-Lugo National Council for Science and the Environment
Margaret Perkins 350NYC.org
Nathan Piekielek Penn State
Juliet Pinto Penn State
Amelia Plant Preston-Werner Ventures
Daniel Plechaty ClimateWorks Foundation
UTE POERSCHKE Penn State
Lauren Polash Ice911
Mark Polle  
Chris Powers Wild Growth Ventures
Daniel Poynter Indiana Drawdown
Thomas Price Inyenyeri
Erica Priggen Wright Narrative Strategy and Brand Communication
Michael Prinkey Penn State OPP
Shashank Priya Penn State University
Rama Radhakrishna Penn State
Aleksandra Radlinska Penn State
Chris Rahn Penn State, College of Engineering
Cibin Raj Penn State
Farshad Rajabipour  
Clive Randall Penn State University
Elizabeth Ransom Penn State
Amanda Joy Ravenhill Buckminster Fuller Institute
Andrew Read Penn State
Cynthia Reed Penn State
Jay Regan Penn State
Dorothy Reilly Drawdown East End
Isabel Reinert WPSU
Paul Reslink AIA Connecticut, COTE Committee, Co-Chair
Andrew Rettig Liberal Party of Ontario
Thomas Richard Penn State University/Institutes of Energy and the Environment
Anthony Richardella Penn State
DONGHYUN RIM Penn State
Michelle Ritchie  
Sarah Ritter Penn State
Brandi Robinson Penn State
Barbara Robuck Penn State
Laura Rodriguez Alvarez Project Drawdown Scholar
Henk Rogers Blue Planet Alliance
Kristina Rolph Penn State
Sara Ronnkvist  
Alan Rotz USDA/ARS
Steven Rubin Penn State
Jay Russell Mercer County Conservation District
Charles Ryan Penn State
AlexAnna Salmon Igiugig Village Council
James Sanders  
Alexis Santos Penn State
Dharma Santos-Santiago University of Florida
Corey Scamman  
ERICH SCHIENKE Energy and Mineral Engineering - Renewable Energy and Sustainability Systems
Tina Schneider  
Kathleen Schreiber Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Lydia Schreiber University of Missouri College of Engineering
Isabela Schultz UMass Amherst
John Schwartz New York Times
Justin Schwartz Penn State
Kevin Schwartzenberg Tradewater, LLC
Celina Scott Buechler Cornell University
Benjamin Sekely Penn State
Mark Sentesy Penn State
Seth Sheldon Greenometry
Paul Shrivastava Sustainablity Institute
Anna Siefken Carnegie Melon Universtity
Martin Siegert Imperial College London
Joe Silverman  
Pierre-Clement Simon Penn State
Mark Simpson ChoroPhronesis, Dept. of Geography
Luke Smith Terra Genesis International
ROYAL SMITH PennTAP
Hannah Smith-Brubaker PASA | Sustainable Agriculture
Erica Smithwick The Pennsylvania State University
Amy Snipes Penn State
Chushan Song Penn State University - EMS Energy Institute
David Spence Physicians for Social Responsibility, Citizens for Climate Lobby
Bridgit Spies Penn State
Stephen Spoonamore Additive Circuits Technologies
Christopher Stair JP Morgan Chase
Sarah States Phipps Conservatory & Botanical Gardens
Haley Stauffer Penn State Agriculture and Biological Engineering
Mary Ann Steiner University of Pittsburgh
Jennie Stephens Northeastern University, School of Public Policy & Urban Affairs
Chris Steuer Millersville University
Susan Stewart Penn State
Frances Stewart Climate Reality Montgomery County
Andrew Straus Consinfra / E Plus Buildings
Roy Straver Drawdown Europe Research Association
Jeremy Sutherland Penn State
Patrick Suthers The Pennsylvania State University
Christina Swanson Natural Resources Defense Council
Helen Takcs Dickinson College
Ye Tao Rowland Institute at Harvard
Kirsten Taylor Penn State Drawdown Scholar
Brian Thiede The Pennsylvania State University
Pandora Thomas Movement Strategy Center/ Urban Permaculture Institute
EVELYN THOMCHICK Penn State University
Gary Thompson Penn State
Kaila Thorn Extension Education
Eric Toensmeier Project Drawdown
Elizabeth Traut Penn State Larson Transportation Institute
Donald Tredennick  
Gretta Tritch Roman Penn State College of Ag Sci
Tamara Trout  
Stephanie Tsopanidis  
Patrick Tunno Penn State
James Tusar Exelon
Kenji Uchino Penn State University
Julio Urbina Penn State
Eric Usner Franklin & Marshall College & Regenerate Lancaster
Freek van der Pluijm Drawdown Europe Research Association
Krae Van Sickle Drawdown East End
VEERLE VANDEWEERD G-STIC
Juliana Vasco-Correa The Ohio State University
Veronika Vazhnik Pennsylvania State University, Idaho National Laboratory
Veronica Villena Pennsylvannia State University
Brian von Herzen Climate Foundation
Wendy Walsh Federal Emergency Management Agency
Patricia Wamea Pennsylvania State University
Denice Wardrop Penn State
Andrew Warner Penn State University
Richard Watson RWatson Financial
Jennifer Weeks The Conversation US
Laura Weiland Omega Center for Sustainable Living
Annemarthe Wijnen Drawdown Europe Research Association
Leigh Winfrey PSU
Scott Wing Penn State
Karen Winterich Penn State University
Leah Wirgau Green Building United
Martin Wolf MIT Dept. of Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Science
Marc Wonders Penn State University
Patrick Alexander Worms World Agroforestry
Michelle Wyman National Council for Science and the Environment
Ming Xiao Penn State
Jared Yarnall-Schane Biomimicry Institute
Maya Zambrano-Lee University of Maryland
Joey Zamora Project Drawdown
Qiming Zhang Penn State

 

 

Opt Out of Attendee List

Names and organizations submitted for removal will be removed within 48 hours of submission.